Fifty State Initiative
Posted: Sun Dec 21, 2008 6:04 pm
I've been trying to compile a list of members of the various teams under the Fifty State Initiative. Here's what I've come up with. If anyone has additions or corrections, please let me know.
Alaska –
Hellcat
Arizona – The Desert Stars
Blacksmith
Johnny Cool
Komodo
Supermax
Two-Gun Kid
Arkansas – The Battalion
Razorback
Tigra
California – The Order
Anthem
Aralune
Avona
Calamity
Corona
Maul
Pierce
Supernaut
Veda
Colorado – The Thunderbolts
Bullseye
Moonstone
Norman Osborn
Penance
Radioactive Man
Songbird
Swordsman
Venom
Connecticut – The Shadow Team
Bengal
Constrictor
Mutant Zero
Scarlet Spiders
Trauma
Florida – The Command
Aquarian
Conquistador
Jennifer Kale
Siege
Georgia – The Cavalry
Crime-Buster
Stunt-Master
Thor Girl
Ultragirl
Hawaii – The Point Men
Devil-Slayer
Magnitude
Paydirt
Star Sign
3-D Man (Triathlon)
Illinois – The Spaceknights
Iowa – Force Works
Kentucky – The Action Pack
Frog-Man
Prima Donna
Vox
Montana – Freedom Force
Challenger
Cloud 9
Equinox
Spinner
Think Tank
Nebraska –
Captain Ultra
Gadget
Paragon
Nevada – The Heavy Hitters
Gravity
Hardball
Nonstop
Telemetry
New Jersey – The Defenders
Atlas (unofficial)
Blazing Skull
Colossus
Hellstorm (unofficial)
Junta (unofficial)
Krang (unofficial)
Nighthawk
Paladin (unofficial)
She-Hulk
New Mexico – The Mavericks
Jocasta
She-Thing
New York – The Mighty Avengers
Ares
Black Widow
Iron Man
Ms. Marvel
Sentry
Spider-Woman
Wasp
Wonder Man
Pennsylvania – The Liberteens
Blue Eagle
Hope
Iceberg
Ms. America
Revolutionary
2D
Whiz Kid
Texas – The Rangers
Armadillo
Firebird
Living Lightning
Night Rider
Red Wolf
Shooting Star
Texas Twister
Utah – The Called
Vermont – The Garrison
Fin
Man-Eater
Washington – Earth Force
Earth-Lord (presumed)
Skyhawk
Wind Warrior (presumed)
Wisconsin – The Great Lakes Initiative
Big Bertha
Doorman
Flatman
Grasshopper
Mr. Immortal
Squirrel Girl
Independent Operatives –
Blue Shield
Falcon
Jackpot
Camp Hammond Staff/Trainees –
Annex
Ant-Man
Armory
Baron Von Blitzschlag
Batroc
Batwing
Boulder
Butterball
Crusader
Debrii
Diamondback
Doc Samson
Dragon Lord
Gargoyle
Gauntlet
Geiger
Gorilla Girl
Hulkling (Earth-A)
Justice
Melee
Moonstar
MVP
Network
Physique
Prodigy
Proton
Rage
Red 9
Slapstick
Stature
Stingray
Sunstreak
Taskmaster
War Machine
Wiccan (Earth-A)
Yellowjacket*
*May be the only one on this list who was represented by a Skrull the entire time of the Initiative program.
Alaska –
Hellcat
Arizona – The Desert Stars
Blacksmith
Johnny Cool
Komodo
Supermax
Two-Gun Kid
Arkansas – The Battalion
Razorback
Tigra
California – The Order
Anthem
Aralune
Avona
Calamity
Corona
Maul
Pierce
Supernaut
Veda
Colorado – The Thunderbolts
Bullseye
Moonstone
Norman Osborn
Penance
Radioactive Man
Songbird
Swordsman
Venom
Connecticut – The Shadow Team
Bengal
Constrictor
Mutant Zero
Scarlet Spiders
Trauma
Florida – The Command
Aquarian
Conquistador
Jennifer Kale
Siege
Georgia – The Cavalry
Crime-Buster
Stunt-Master
Thor Girl
Ultragirl
Hawaii – The Point Men
Devil-Slayer
Magnitude
Paydirt
Star Sign
3-D Man (Triathlon)
Illinois – The Spaceknights
Iowa – Force Works
Kentucky – The Action Pack
Frog-Man
Prima Donna
Vox
Montana – Freedom Force
Challenger
Cloud 9
Equinox
Spinner
Think Tank
Nebraska –
Captain Ultra
Gadget
Paragon
Nevada – The Heavy Hitters
Gravity
Hardball
Nonstop
Telemetry
New Jersey – The Defenders
Atlas (unofficial)
Blazing Skull
Colossus
Hellstorm (unofficial)
Junta (unofficial)
Krang (unofficial)
Nighthawk
Paladin (unofficial)
She-Hulk
New Mexico – The Mavericks
Jocasta
She-Thing
New York – The Mighty Avengers
Ares
Black Widow
Iron Man
Ms. Marvel
Sentry
Spider-Woman
Wasp
Wonder Man
Pennsylvania – The Liberteens
Blue Eagle
Hope
Iceberg
Ms. America
Revolutionary
2D
Whiz Kid
Texas – The Rangers
Armadillo
Firebird
Living Lightning
Night Rider
Red Wolf
Shooting Star
Texas Twister
Utah – The Called
Vermont – The Garrison
Fin
Man-Eater
Washington – Earth Force
Earth-Lord (presumed)
Skyhawk
Wind Warrior (presumed)
Wisconsin – The Great Lakes Initiative
Big Bertha
Doorman
Flatman
Grasshopper
Mr. Immortal
Squirrel Girl
Independent Operatives –
Blue Shield
Falcon
Jackpot
Camp Hammond Staff/Trainees –
Annex
Ant-Man
Armory
Baron Von Blitzschlag
Batroc
Batwing
Boulder
Butterball
Crusader
Debrii
Diamondback
Doc Samson
Dragon Lord
Gargoyle
Gauntlet
Geiger
Gorilla Girl
Hulkling (Earth-A)
Justice
Melee
Moonstar
MVP
Network
Physique
Prodigy
Proton
Rage
Red 9
Slapstick
Stature
Stingray
Sunstreak
Taskmaster
War Machine
Wiccan (Earth-A)
Yellowjacket*
*May be the only one on this list who was represented by a Skrull the entire time of the Initiative program.